ARIZONA REPUBLICAN PARTY v RICHER
[…] See Villa De Jardines Ass’n v. Flagstar Bank, FSB, 227 Ariz. 91, 96 ¶ 14 (App. 2011) (quoting Standage v. Jaburg & Wilk, P.C., 177 Ariz. 221, 230 (App. 1993)); accord Goldman, 248 Ariz. at 531 ¶ 68 (“The basis for a sanction according to Civil Procedure Rule 11 is the same as A.R.S. § 12-349(A)(1).”). The “circumstances” that the analysis incorporates are of course fact-dependent, and they are likely to include the factors enumerated in § 12-350, including the “availability of facts to assist a party in determining the validity of a claim or defense” and the effort made to inform oneself of the available facts.