IMO the Estate of Gary M. Gusoff
[…] C. § 1541(a) “[i]f an executor or administrator neglects official duties, the Court of Chancery may remove the executor or administrator from office[;]”18 WHEREAS, in considering whether removal is warranted, “I am guided by several overarching principles of estate administration, including: (1) that expenditures should serve the best interests of the estate; (2) that the personal representative should protect and preserve the estate; (3) that