SHANNON FEARER v. BRIAN FEARER
[…] (V.R. – Apr. 21, 2023 Hearing, at 2:58:30.) However, the 2 Kentucky Revised Statutes. KRS 403.160 provides that an award of child support “shall be retroactive to the date of the filing of the motion for temporary support unless otherwise ordered by the court.” (Emphasis added.)