State of New Jersey v. Higginbotham
[…] Id. at 758; see also Free Speech Coal., 535 U.S. at 249, 254 (under including the “lascivious exhibition of the anus, genitals, or pubic area of any person”); 720 Ill. Comp. Stat. 5/11-20.1(a)(i)(vii) (defining child pornography as including the “lewd exhibition of the unclothed or transparently clothed genitals, pubic area, buttocks, or, if such person is female, a fully or partially developed breast of the child or other person”); Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 272, § 29C(vii) (defining child pornography as including “a lewd exhibition of the unclothed genitals, pubic area, buttocks or, if such person is female, a fully or partially developed breast of the child”); Utah Code Ann. § 76-5b-103(10)(e) (defining child pornography as including the “lascivious exhibition of the genitals, pubic region, buttocks, or female breast of any person”). 15 Ferber, child pornography images are “themselves the product of child sexual abuse” and “the creation of the speech