Petix v. Gillingham
[…] Gillingham UFTA.”). Thus, we examine the text and context of those statutes. ORS 95.260, which explicitly establishes remedies for creditors under the UFTA, provides: “(1)  In any action for relief against a transfer or obligation under ORS 95.200 to 95.310, a creditor, subject to the limitations provided in ORS 95.270, may obtain: “(a)  Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim. “(b)  An attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee in accordance with the procedure prescribed by any applicable provision of any other statute or the Oregon Rules of Civil Procedure. “(c)  Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure: “(A)  An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property; “(B)  Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or “(C)  Any other relief the circumstances may require. “(2)  If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor and if the court so orders, the creditor may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.” The other UFTA provision explicitly addressing remedies is ORS 95.270, which provides, in part: “(1)  A transfer or obligation is not voidable under ORS 95.230 (1)(a) as against a person who took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value or any subsequent transferee or obligee.