Complete Business Solutions v. Redmond, A. (memorandum)
[…] See In re Estate of Atkinson, 231 A.3d 891, 897 (Pa. Super. 2020). “The law is clear, however, that an order overruling preliminary objections that seek to compel arbitration is an interlocutory order appealable as of right pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 7320(a)(1) and Pa.R.A.P. 311(a)(8).” Id. (citations omitted). See also 42 Pa.C.S. § 7320(a)(1) (“An appeal may be taken from … [a] court order denying an application to compel arbitration made under section 7304 (relating to proceedings to compel or stay arbitration).”); Pa.R.A.P. 311(a)(8) (“An appeal may be taken as of right … from … [a]n order that is made final or appealable by statute or general rule, even though the order does not dispose of all claims and of all parties.”).